HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

69, COURTNEY STREET, SA5 9NT

Other·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,080

Median £2,038/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £320,000£475,000
Estimated value: £326,080Last sold (Jun 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA5 9NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FARM COTTAGE (4) CAEREITHIN FARM LANE
SA5 5GH · Other
Jan 2026£325,00086£3,779C72%
42 ROSELAND ROAD
SA5 4ST · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000176£2,699C71%
15 ST JOHNS ROAD
SA5 8PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000157£2,038C69%
2 CECIL STREET
SA5 8QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,500160£1,328D69%
25 ROGER STREET
SA5 9AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000112£1,071D68%
382 PENTREGETHIN ROAD
SA5 8AH · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000162£1,728D68%
9 HEOL FACH
SA5 7JH · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000158£2,373C67%
6 BRYNGLAS ROAD
SA5 8HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000156£2,083A67%
806 LLANGYFELACH ROAD
SA5 9AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000116£1,595D66%
8 ROBERT STREET
SA5 9ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,50086£1,250C66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address