Estimated value
£58,072
Median £1,708/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £129,995£181,000
Estimated value: £58,072Last sold (Mar 2025): £75,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA5 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 PENTREGETHIN ROAD SA5 8AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 38 | £2,447 | E | 78% |
9 BRYNHYFRYD STREET SA5 9LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 83 | £1,446 | D | 72% |
8 ROBERT STREET SA5 9ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 86 | £1,250 | C | 72% |
2 BRYNHYFRYD STREET SA5 9LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £129,995 | 75 | £1,733 | D | 72% |
33 CLARE STREET SA5 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | C | 71% |
19 WALTERS STREET SA5 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | C | 71% |
72 PENFILIA ROAD SA5 9HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 70% |
101 COURTNEY STREET SA5 9NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | C | 70% |
143 HOLLETT ROAD SA5 9EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 80 | £813 | D | 69% |