Estimated value
£174,464
Median £1,504/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £177,500£210,000
Estimated value: £174,464Last sold (Dec 2006): £117,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA5 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 KILDARE STREET SA5 9PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | D | 89% |
25 ROGER STREET SA5 9AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 112 | £1,071 | D | 89% |
9 BRYNHYFRYD STREET SA5 9LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 83 | £1,446 | D | 87% |
806 LLANGYFELACH ROAD SA5 9AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 116 | £1,595 | D | 87% |
92 EATON ROAD SA5 9JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 115 | £1,548 | D | 86% |
19 WALTERS STREET SA5 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | C | 86% |
37 SYDNEY STREET SA5 9JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 104 | £1,317 | D | 86% |
53 MANOR ROAD SA5 9PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 121 | £1,736 | D | 85% |
367 LLANGYFELACH ROAD SA5 9LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 125 | £1,440 | D | 85% |