HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

24, CRWYS TERRACE, SA5 9AP

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,224

Median £2,548/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £210,000£251,000
Estimated value: £224,224Last sold (Oct 2020): £89,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA5 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BRYNAWEL CRESCENT
SA5 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00093£2,548C87%
627 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 5DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00093£2,634C86%
19 ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
SA5 4QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00078£2,692C85%
20 AEL Y BRYN ROAD
SA5 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400C85%
8 ROBERT STREET
SA5 9ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,50086£1,250C84%
9 PLEASANT VIEW TERRACE
SA5 9HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00089£1,966D84%
14 CLOS ADERYN DU
SA5 8EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00077£2,857C84%
20 MYNYDD NEWYDD ROAD
SA5 5AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,25079£2,003C84%
22 PENIEL ROAD
SA5 9DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£251,00087£2,885C84%
413 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 8EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00095£1,937D83%

Dig deeper into this address