Estimated value
£133,570
Median £1,805/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £133,570Last sold (Aug 2024): £90,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SA5 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ELGIN STREET SA5 8QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | C | 90% |
8 CAE ROWLAND STREET SA5 8NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | C | 89% |
30 STEPNEY STREET SA5 8BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 82 | £732 | D | 88% |
2 GRAIG TERRACE SA5 8PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £129,995 | 72 | £1,805 | C | 87% |
140 MIDDLE ROAD SA5 8HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,550 | 78 | £1,712 | D | 87% |
18 ST JOHNS ROAD SA5 8PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | D | 87% |
474 CARMARTHEN ROAD SA5 8LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 82 | £1,476 | C | 86% |
216 PENTREGETHIN ROAD SA5 8AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 75 | £1,800 | D | 85% |
20 AEL Y BRYN ROAD SA5 8JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | C | 84% |