HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

39, AELYBRYN ROAD, SA5 8JA

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£148,356

Median £1,902/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £159,000£230,000
Estimated value: £148,356Last sold (Jan 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA5 8JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 AEL Y BRYN ROAD
SA5 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400C93%
11 BRYNSIRIOL ROAD
SA5 8HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286D91%
14 CLOS ADERYN DU
SA5 8EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00077£2,857C86%
20 AEL Y BRYN ROAD
SA5 8JA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£125,00075£1,667C85%
413 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 8EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00095£1,937D85%
30 STEPNEY STREET
SA5 8BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00082£732D85%
140 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 8HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,55078£1,712D84%
105 HEOL AWSTIN
SA5 5EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,00070£1,743D84%
19 HEOL FRANK
SA5 7AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,00082£1,902D83%
86 PRESCELLI ROAD
SA5 8AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00091£1,747D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address