Estimated value
£150,656
Median £1,712/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £150,656Last sold (Sept 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SA5 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 STEPNEY STREET SA5 8BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 82 | £732 | D | 94% |
22 STEPNEY STREET SA5 8BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 107 | £1,636 | C | 88% |
140 MIDDLE ROAD SA5 8HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,550 | 78 | £1,712 | D | 87% |
18 ST JOHNS ROAD SA5 8PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | D | 87% |
474 CARMARTHEN ROAD SA5 8LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 82 | £1,476 | C | 86% |
8 ROBERT STREET SA5 9ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 86 | £1,250 | C | 85% |
216 PENTREGETHIN ROAD SA5 8AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 75 | £1,800 | D | 85% |
38 ELGIN STREET SA5 8QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | C | 84% |
33 CLARE STREET SA5 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | C | 84% |