HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

21, STEPNEY STREET, SA5 8BD

Terraced·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,688

Median £1,636/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £170,000£192,000
Estimated value: £176,688Last sold (Mar 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA5 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 STEPNEY STREET
SA5 8BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000107£1,636C91%
30 STEPNEY STREET
SA5 8BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00082£732D91%
15 ELGIN STREET
SA5 8QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,000108£1,185D90%
256 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 8ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00093£1,398D86%
20 ELGIN STREET
SA5 8QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£192,000114£1,684D86%
20 ELGIN STREET
SA5 8QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,000114£1,404D86%
413 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 8EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00095£1,937D85%
55 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 8HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,00097£1,392D85%
88 CECIL STREET
SA5 8QH · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00095£1,895D84%
37 KILDARE STREET
SA5 9PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address