Estimated value
£94,965
Median £2,435/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £93,000£245,000
Estimated value: £94,965Last sold (Mar 2022): £62,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SA5 5EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CWRT BETHEL SA5 9NF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 43 | £1,744 | D | 78% |
41 COURTLANDS WAY SA5 5DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,100 | 49 | £2,553 | C | 69% |
33 HEOL CALFIN SA5 5EJ · Flat | May 2025 | £50,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
171 PENTREGETHIN ROAD SA5 8AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 38 | £2,447 | E | 66% |
60 GELLI RHEDYN SA5 4BD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 66% |
4 BRYNHYFRYD STREET SA5 9LP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £75,000 | 34 | £2,206 | C | 63% |
11 LANCASTER COURT SA5 5DP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £127,000 | 48 | £2,646 | C | 62% |
627 MIDDLE ROAD SA5 5DL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 93 | £2,634 | C | 61% |
25 PANT YR HELYG SA5 4BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £90,000 | 49 | £1,837 | C | 59% |