Estimated value
£196,320
Median £1,636/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,000£307,000
Estimated value: £196,320Last sold (Sept 1996): £58,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SA5 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 LLWYN TEG SA5 4NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 103 | £1,602 | C | 83% |
22 STEPNEY STREET SA5 8BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 107 | £1,636 | C | 83% |
15 ELGIN STREET SA5 8QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 108 | £1,185 | D | 82% |
4 IORWERTH STREET SA5 9NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £181,000 | 106 | £1,708 | C | 81% |
37 KILDARE STREET SA5 9PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | D | 81% |
25 ROGER STREET SA5 9AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 112 | £1,071 | D | 81% |
30 ELGIN STREET SA5 8QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 113 | £1,372 | C | 81% |
45 GELLI RHEDYN SA5 4BD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 127 | £2,417 | C | 81% |
56 LLWYN TEG SA5 4NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 100 | £2,300 | C | 80% |