Estimated value
£119,428
Median £1,636/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £132,000£230,000
Estimated value: £119,428Last sold (Sept 2019): £50,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA5 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HILLBROOK CLOSE SA5 4QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 78% |
19 DENVER ROAD SA5 4DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 81 | £2,037 | D | 77% |
519 CWMBACH ROAD SA5 4TJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,000 | 82 | £1,610 | D | 75% |
19 ST NICHOLAS CLOSE SA5 4QB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | C | 75% |
44 YSTRAD ROAD SA5 4BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 75% |
30 STEPNEY STREET SA5 8BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 82 | £732 | D | 74% |
60 GELLI RHEDYN SA5 4BD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 74% |
1062 CARMARTHEN ROAD SA5 4AL · Other | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 83 | £1,542 | D | 74% |
65 GELLI RHEDYN SA5 4BD · Flat | Feb 2025 | £87,500 | 68 | £1,287 | B | 74% |
11 BRYNSIRIOL ROAD SA5 8HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address