Estimated value
£390,135
Median £2,517/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£670,000
Estimated value: £390,135Last sold (May 2015): £187,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SA5 4PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 ROSELAND ROAD SA5 4ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 176 | £2,699 | C | 88% |
50 PARKHILL TERRACE SA5 7DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 133 | £2,481 | D | 82% |
382 PENTREGETHIN ROAD SA5 8AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 162 | £1,728 | D | 80% |
9 HEOL FACH SA5 7JH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 158 | £2,373 | C | 79% |
70 PENGORS ROAD SA5 7JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 151 | £2,517 | D | 78% |
1 LLWYN TEG SA5 4NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £294,000 | 105 | £2,800 | C | 78% |
1100 LLANGYFELACH ROAD SA5 7HY · Detached | May 2025 | £670,000 | 162 | £4,136 | C | 77% |
86 VICTORIA ROAD SA5 4SY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £275,000 | 142 | £1,937 | D | 77% |
27 GELLI DEG SA5 4PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 76% |