HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

65, GELLI RHEDYN, SA5 4BD

Flat·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£155,448

Median £2,286/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,000£210,000
Estimated value: £155,448Last sold (Feb 2025): £87,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near SA5 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 GELLI RHEDYN
SA5 4BD · Flat
Jun 2025£90,00055£1,636C80%
19 ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
SA5 4QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00078£2,692C75%
109 LLWYN DERW
SA5 4AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£136,50067£2,037C73%
14 HILLBROOK CLOSE
SA5 4QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00067£3,134D72%
38 ELGIN STREET
SA5 8QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00070£2,286C70%
20 AEL Y BRYN ROAD
SA5 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400C70%
62 PENDERRY ROAD
SA5 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00067£2,015C69%
8 CAE ROWLAND STREET
SA5 8NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00070£1,929C69%
44 YSTRAD ROAD
SA5 4BT · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00075£1,400D69%
19 ST GOVANS PLACE
SA5 4QZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£190,00076£2,500B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address