Estimated value
£186,320
Median £2,192/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £170,000£305,000
Estimated value: £186,320Last sold (Apr 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SA48 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TREFIN NEW STREET SA48 7AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | C | 86% |
58A BRYN STEFFAN SA48 8BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | C | 85% |
TY GOF SA48 8LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 93 | £3,280 | D | 82% |
29 MAESYDERI SA48 7EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | C | 82% |
2 BRO MEILLION SA48 8HZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £158,000 | 95 | £1,663 | D | 82% |
12 HEOL HATHREN SA48 8JR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 91 | £1,670 | D | 79% |
2 CYSGOD Y COED SA48 8DN · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £188,500 | 86 | £2,192 | C | 78% |
9 HARFORD ROW SA48 7DG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | C | 78% |
3 BRO MEILLION SA48 8HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | E | 77% |