HouseValuation
Home·SA46·Valuation

6, VICTORIA STREET, SA46 0DA

Terraced·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£375,995

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£426,000
Estimated value: £375,995Last sold (Apr 2018): £309,950

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near SA46 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AWELON Y MOR, 5 OXFORD STREET
SA46 0JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£426,000141£3,021D86%
17 OXFORD STREET
SA46 0JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000117£2,265E84%
11 VICTORIA STREET
SA46 0DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00086£3,023E81%
13 BERLLAN DEG
SA46 0EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500119£2,920E80%
8 PENMAESGLAS
SA46 0BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000123£1,951E79%
LLYSEINON SHIP STREET
SA46 0BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,00092£2,413E76%
1 DARK GATE STREET
SA46 0JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00081£2,963D74%
4 BERLLAN DEG
SA46 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£236,00096£2,458D74%
GLASFRYN
SA46 0HD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,000132£1,629F73%
GLASFRYN LAMPETER ROAD
SA46 0ED · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£376,000139£2,705D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address