Estimated value
£191,675
Median £3,485/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £191,675Last sold (Feb 2024): £185,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA45 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FIELD PLACE SA45 9QN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | F | 79% |
31 CWMHALEN SA45 9SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 78% |
6 LLYS Y DDERWEN SA45 9SY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 83 | £2,530 | C | 69% |
26 CWMHALEN SA45 9SF · Semi-detached | Feb 2024 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | C | 68% |
GERYLLETHI SA45 9SW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | D | 66% |
34 CWMHALEN SA45 9SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 88 | £2,750 | C | 63% |
15 CWMHALEN SA45 9SF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | D | 63% |
34 CYLCH Y LLAN SA45 9PE · Semi-detached | Dec 2022 | £189,950 | 58 | £3,275 | E | 63% |
TOWYN BACH TOWYN ROAD SA45 9QQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | E | 63% |