Estimated value
£171,319
Median £2,557/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £172,000£222,500
Estimated value: £171,319Last sold (Sept 2025): £205,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SA43 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DAVID STREET SA43 3HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 87 | £2,557 | D | 90% |
MORAWEL SA43 3JF · Terraced | May 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | D | 82% |
ROCKLANDS COTTAGE PILOT STREET SA43 3EY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | D | 81% |
118 MAESGLAS SA43 1AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | D | 80% |
21 ANWYLFAN SA43 2EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | D | 79% |
1 RIVERHILL COTTAGES SA43 3JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 53 | £3,245 | D | 79% |
39 DOLWERDD ESTATE SA43 1RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | F | 79% |
83 NORTH ROAD SA43 1LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 78% |
1 BRYNHYFRYD SA43 3EX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | E | 78% |