HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

19, HEOL Y TWYN, SA4 9EU

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£164,900

Median £2,425/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £177,000£260,000
Estimated value: £164,900Last sold (Sept 2022): £145,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SA4 9EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HEOL Y TWYN
SA4 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00069£2,391D92%
41 TYN Y BONAU ROAD
SA4 8RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00076£2,066E84%
8 FFORDD Y MEILLION
SA4 9FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00078£2,885C83%
15 ST PAULS TERRACE
SA4 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00073£2,425D82%
5 HEOL GWENALLT
SA4 4JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00072£2,389C80%
12B MOUNT STREET
SA4 3EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00075£2,600C79%
1 HEOL YR EOS
SA4 9BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00083£1,687D78%
45 BRYNGWILI ROAD
SA4 0XB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00074£1,419D78%
38 RHODFA GELLI AUR
SA4 9FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00076£3,421B78%
102 SQUIRREL WALK
SA4 0UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,00069£2,710D78%

Dig deeper into this address