Estimated value
£503,295
Median £2,581/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £442,000£675,000
Estimated value: £503,295Last sold (Dec 2019): £162,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SA4 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BRYNTIRION ROAD SA4 9EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 172 | £2,581 | D | 95% |
21 BRYNHYFRYD SA4 9JJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 170 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
95 PENTRE ROAD SA4 8HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 166 | £2,440 | D | 84% |
9 Y GARREG LWYD SA4 0ZL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 183 | £3,689 | D | 84% |
2 LLYNFA ROAD SA4 3XD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 174 | £2,701 | C | 80% |
13 GLANFFRWD ROAD SA4 8QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 216 | £1,921 | D | 80% |
108 GLYNHIR ROAD SA4 8PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 166 | £2,410 | C | 79% |
TRELAWNEY SA4 3TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £631,000 | 192 | £3,286 | E | 79% |
13 GOLWG YR AFON SA4 0XS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £442,000 | 215 | £2,056 | C | 79% |