HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

58, Y LLANERCH, SA4 9DR

Detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£358,720

Median £3,040/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £380,000£420,000
Estimated value: £358,720Last sold (Jan 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SA4 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 FFORDD Y GOEDWIG
SA4 9XZ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000125£3,040C90%
31 KEEPERS CLOSE
SA4 9FY · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000115£2,870C88%
70 SWANSEA ROAD
SA4 9EF · Detached
Feb 2026£297,500127£2,343D87%
17 NANT GLAS
SA4 9SW · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000102£3,382C86%
21 CAE CASTELL
SA4 6UJ · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520C86%
37 LLYS GWYN FAEN
SA4 4JG · Detached
Mar 2026£397,000121£3,281C86%
21 PENCEFNARDA ROAD
SA4 4FY · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000135£3,111C85%
3 GROVE FARM ROAD
SA4 8LA · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000101£4,010C84%
29 FFORDD GER Y LLYN
SA4 9ZQ · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000127£2,913C84%
5 LLYN TIRCOED
SA4 9LB · Detached
Aug 2025£385,000135£2,852C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address