Estimated value
£227,370
Median £2,067/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £220,000£335,000
Estimated value: £227,370Last sold (Sept 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SA4 9DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 SWANSEA ROAD SA4 9EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 107 | £3,131 | C | 86% |
19 BRIGHTON ROAD SA4 4BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | C | 84% |
3 HEOL BANC Y FELIN SA4 4QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 110 | £1,818 | C | 84% |
19 HEOL DEWI SANT SA4 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | D | 83% |
46 Y LLANERCH SA4 9DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 81% |
43 CULFOR ROAD SA4 6TZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 117 | £1,778 | C | 80% |
107 GORSEINON ROAD SA4 9AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 106 | £1,462 | D | 80% |
166 ALEXANDRA ROAD SA4 4PF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 101 | £1,535 | C | 80% |
25 TIR Y FARCHNAD SA4 3GS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £291,500 | 141 | £2,067 | C | 80% |