Estimated value
£392,500
Median £2,500/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,642Median £405,000£450,000
Estimated value: £392,500Last sold (Jan 2018): £255,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BRYNTIRION ROAD SA4 9EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 172 | £2,581 | D | 86% |
21 BRYNHYFRYD SA4 9JJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 170 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
97 GORSEINON ROAD SA4 9AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 122 | £1,803 | E | 84% |
74 PENCAERFENNI PARK SA4 3SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 144 | £2,813 | D | 81% |
70 SWANSEA ROAD SA4 9EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £297,500 | 127 | £2,343 | D | 81% |
95 PENTRE ROAD SA4 8HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 166 | £2,440 | D | 81% |
30B CLAYTON ROAD SA4 0US · Detached | Mar 2026 | £100,642 | 164 | £614 | C | 81% |
40 CHERRY CRESCENT SA4 9FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £411,000 | 142 | £2,894 | C | 81% |
CRAIGLE GARNSWLLT ROAD SA4 8QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 180 | £2,500 | E | 80% |
16 CEDAR CLOSE SA4 3AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £308,000 | 140 | £2,200 | E | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address