Estimated value
£174,675
Median £2,055/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £155,000£210,000
Estimated value: £174,675Last sold (Nov 2025): £193,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SA4 9AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BWLCH ROAD SA4 6TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 85% |
79 GORSEINON ROAD SA4 9AB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 84% |
107 GORSEINON ROAD SA4 9AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 106 | £1,462 | D | 83% |
56 HEOL LLWYN BEDW SA4 0XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | C | 83% |
9 YR HEN GORLAN SA4 3GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | C | 82% |
8 MILL STREET SA4 4BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 74 | £1,514 | C | 82% |
4 STATION TERRACE SA4 3XX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | D | 82% |
39 BOLGOED ROAD SA4 8JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £131,000 | 81 | £1,617 | D | 82% |
12 GOWER TERRACE SA4 3XF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 79 | £2,241 | C | 82% |