HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

67, TYN Y BONAU ROAD, SA4 8RY

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£165,637

Median £2,269/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £165,637Last sold (Sept 2014): £82,250

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SA4 8RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 TYN Y BONAU ROAD
SA4 8RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00076£2,066E95%
140 BOLGOED ROAD
SA4 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D86%
65A GOPPA ROAD
SA4 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,50080£2,269C85%
5 ST TEILO STREET
SA4 8TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124E85%
2 RIVERSIDE
SA4 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00079£2,975E83%
19 BRYNAWEL ROAD
SA4 4UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00083£1,880D82%
138 PENTRE ROAD
SA4 8DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00083£1,506G82%
1 OAKFIELD STREET
SA4 8LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00065£2,692B82%
15 ST PAULS TERRACE
SA4 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00073£2,425D82%
9 TYRISHA ROAD
SA4 4WF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£134,00080£1,675D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address