HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

35, TYN Y BONAU ROAD, SA4 8RY

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£178,800

Median £2,235/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £178,800Last sold (Aug 2020): £115,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SA4 8RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 TYN Y BONAU ROAD
SA4 8RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00076£2,066E95%
5 ST TEILO STREET
SA4 8TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124E91%
140 BOLGOED ROAD
SA4 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D86%
65A GOPPA ROAD
SA4 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,50080£2,269C85%
10 HIGHLAND TERRACE
SA4 8JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00085£2,647D84%
2 GOLWG Y LLANW
SA4 8RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00088£2,023C83%
2 RIVERSIDE
SA4 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00079£2,975E83%
3 BRYNCELIN ROAD
SA4 4XB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00085£2,235D82%
19 BRYNAWEL ROAD
SA4 4UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00083£1,880D82%
GLYNCOLLEN WEST END
SA4 3YX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00088£2,216E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address