HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

22, GLYNHIR ROAD, SA4 8LY

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,134

Median £1,778/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £181,500£295,000
Estimated value: £183,134Last sold (Apr 2018): £117,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA4 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GOLWG Y LLANW
SA4 8RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00088£2,023C89%
15 GLYNHIR ROAD
SA4 8LY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£156,000101£1,545C89%
57 HEOL Y MAES
SA4 8PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00092£1,413C88%
43 CULFOR ROAD
SA4 6TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,000117£1,778C86%
166 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,000101£1,535C86%
49 GLYNHIR ROAD
SA4 8NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£193,250112£1,725C85%
6 NEVILLS CLOSE
SA4 3BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00088£3,068C85%
7 NEVILLS CLOSE
SA4 3BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000114£2,588C85%
65A GOPPA ROAD
SA4 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,50080£2,269C85%
5 ST TEILO STREET
SA4 8TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address