HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

85, CLAYTON DRIVE, SA4 8AG

Flat·47·EPC B
Estimated value
£108,006

Median £2,298/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £110,000£130,000
Estimated value: £108,006Last sold (Jun 2010): £79,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SA4 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CLAYTON DRIVE
SA4 8AD · Flat
Mar 2026£85,00045£1,889B91%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 41) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Mar 2026£102,50047£2,181B86%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 50) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Feb 2026£108,00047£2,298B85%
75 CLAYTON DRIVE
SA4 8AG · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00060£1,833C85%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 2) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00047£2,234B85%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 54) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00047£2,553B84%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 9) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00047£2,340B84%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 8) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Oct 2025£113,75047£2,420B81%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 4) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00047£2,766B81%