HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

6, BRYN ROAD, SA4 6PG

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,570

Median £2,210/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £247,500£290,000
Estimated value: £258,570Last sold (Nov 2020): £166,999

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA4 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BRYN ROAD
SA4 6PG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£188,000114£1,649D89%
43 CULFOR ROAD
SA4 6TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,000117£1,778C88%
14 DYFFRYN ROAD
SA4 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,500112£2,210E88%
65 BEAUCHAMP WALK
SA4 6AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000112£2,411C86%
3 GREENFIELD PLACE
SA4 6QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000114£1,623D86%
BRIDGE HOUSE (1) BANC BACH
SA4 3FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000112£2,277D86%
28 WOODLANDS
SA4 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000113£2,566D86%
5 HOSPITAL ROAD
SA4 4QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000106£2,500D85%
72 BRYNAMLWG ROAD
SA4 4UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,000108£1,417D84%
35 BRYN ROAD
SA4 6PG · Terraced
Jul 2025£122,000104£1,173D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address