HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

12, BRYN ROAD, SA4 6PG

Semi-detached·123·EPC F
Estimated value
£221,769

Median £1,803/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £220,000£290,000
Estimated value: £221,769Last sold (Mar 2013): £99,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near SA4 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DYFFRYN ROAD
SA4 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,500112£2,210E88%
38 BRYN ROAD
SA4 6PG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£188,000114£1,649D83%
43 CULFOR ROAD
SA4 6TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,000117£1,778C82%
97 GORSEINON ROAD
SA4 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000122£1,803E81%
65 BEAUCHAMP WALK
SA4 6AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000112£2,411C80%
6 GREENFIELD PLACE
SA4 6QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000140£1,464D80%
3 GREENFIELD PLACE
SA4 6QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000114£1,623D80%
BRIDGE HOUSE (1) BANC BACH
SA4 3FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000112£2,277D80%
36 BRIGHTON ROAD
SA4 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000106£1,792E80%
28 WOODLANDS
SA4 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000113£2,566D80%

Dig deeper into this address