HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

92, BEAUCHAMP WALK, SA4 6AE

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£245,514

Median £2,958/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,500Median £215,000£270,000
Estimated value: £245,514Last sold (Aug 2021): £177,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SA4 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 BEAUCHAMP WALK
SA4 6AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00073£2,945C91%
14 FFORDD MORIAH
SA4 6AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00077£3,117B91%
36 BEAUCHAMP WALK
SA4 6AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00073£3,014C89%
4 CLOS RHANDIR
SA4 6UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00092£2,011C86%
14 HEOL BRYNGLAS
SA4 6SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00087£2,184C85%
98 CULFOR ROAD
SA4 6UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C85%
42 BRYN ROAD
SA4 6PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00088£3,068C83%
44 MANSION GARDENS
SA4 9GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50079£3,323B83%
65A GOPPA ROAD
SA4 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,50080£2,269C83%
22 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA4 4XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,00084£2,524C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address