Estimated value
£288,470
Median £2,219/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £275,000£303,500
Estimated value: £288,470Last sold (Jun 2001): £66,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SA4 4YF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FFORDD BRYNGWYN SA4 4EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £248,500 | 112 | £2,219 | D | 87% |
BRIDGE HOUSE (1) BANC BACH SA4 3FL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 112 | £2,277 | D | 86% |
28 WOODLANDS SA4 3DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 113 | £2,566 | D | 86% |
9 HOSPITAL ROAD SA4 4QL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 121 | £2,397 | D | 85% |
36 WEST STREET SA4 4AA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 116 | £1,940 | D | 85% |
15 WOODLANDS SA4 3DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £303,500 | 142 | £2,137 | D | 85% |
10 ARGYLL AVENUE SA4 4UL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 122 | £2,172 | D | 85% |
9 CLOS BRYNAFON SA4 4BF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 126 | £2,317 | C | 84% |