HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

46, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SA4 4NN

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,614

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £247,000£291,500
Estimated value: £223,614Last sold (Oct 2023): £175,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SA4 4NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HEOL BANC Y FELIN
SA4 4QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000110£1,818C86%
5 HOSPITAL ROAD
SA4 4QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000106£2,500D84%
72 BRYNAMLWG ROAD
SA4 4UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,000108£1,417D83%
49 DYFFRYN ROAD
SA4 6BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,000140£1,764D83%
25 TIR Y FARCHNAD
SA4 3GS · Terraced
Mar 2026£291,500141£2,067C83%
27 WEST STREET
SA4 4AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000142£1,232D82%
10 GLANYRAFON ROAD
SA4 8LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£169,950138£1,232D81%
25 FFORDD BRYNGWYN
SA4 4EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£248,500112£2,219D81%
19 BRIGHTON ROAD
SA4 4BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650C80%
BRIDGE HOUSE (1) BANC BACH
SA4 3FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000112£2,277D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address