Estimated value
£197,518
Median £3,238/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £238,000£295,000
Estimated value: £197,518Last sold (Jul 2017): £152,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 HEOL DYLAN SA4 4LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 61 | £3,197 | D | 91% |
1 BRYNTEG ROAD SA4 4FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 64 | £2,563 | D | 86% |
22 HEOL NANTLAIS SA4 4LS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | D | 80% |
101 HEOL Y PARC SA4 0XX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 61 | £4,836 | D | 79% |
16 SQUIRREL WALK SA4 0UH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 61 | £3,238 | C | 76% |
6 HEOL PENYCAE SA4 4ZB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £268,000 | 71 | £3,775 | D | 76% |
135 FRAMPTON ROAD SA4 4YE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £278,000 | 79 | £3,519 | D | 76% |
24 HEOL Y TWYN SA4 9EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 69 | £2,391 | D | 75% |
2 HEOL GWENALLT SA4 4JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 82 | £2,902 | D | 75% |
37 RHYD Y FENNI SA4 3SA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address