Estimated value
£170,100
Median £1,701/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £165,000£265,000
Estimated value: £170,100Last sold (Jun 2005): £80,000
A
Now: 13/100 (G)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 13/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 59 points.
Sales near SA4 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BRIGHTON ROAD SA4 4BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | C | 80% |
3 HEOL BANC Y FELIN SA4 4QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 110 | £1,818 | C | 80% |
117 TRINITY STREET SA4 4EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | E | 80% |
5 PENYBRYN ROAD SA4 4UJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | E | 80% |
4 GURNOS ROAD SA4 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 103 | £1,019 | E | 78% |
61 PONTARDULAIS ROAD SA4 4FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 94 | £1,606 | D | 77% |
30 PRINCESS STREET SA4 4US · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | E | 76% |
36 BRIGHTON ROAD SA4 4BN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 106 | £1,792 | E | 76% |
166 ALEXANDRA ROAD SA4 4PF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 101 | £1,535 | C | 76% |