HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

48, CEFN STYLLE ROAD, SA4 3QS

Detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£395,200

Median £3,040/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £397,000£435,000
Estimated value: £395,200Last sold (Nov 2006): £180,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SA4 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HILL VIEW (4) DUNRAVEN CLOSE
SA4 3GW · Detached
Feb 2026£198,000147£1,347C90%
19 CHAPEL ROAD
SA4 3PU · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000126£3,452C87%
74 PENCAERFENNI PARK
SA4 3SG · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000144£2,813D86%
21 CAE CASTELL
SA4 6UJ · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520C86%
37 LLYS GWYN FAEN
SA4 4JG · Detached
Mar 2026£397,000121£3,281C86%
20 FFORDD Y GOEDWIG
SA4 9XZ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000125£3,040C85%
21 PENCEFNARDA ROAD
SA4 4FY · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000135£3,111C85%
11 OAKWOOD DRIVE
SA4 3DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000125£3,280C84%
35 OAKWOOD DRIVE
SA4 3DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£269,00095£2,832C84%
43 PORTH Y WAUN
SA4 3BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£224,99995£2,368C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address