HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

38, CEFN STYLLE ROAD, SA4 3QS

Detached·205·EPC E
Estimated value
£576,665

Median £2,813/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £535,000£830,000
Estimated value: £576,665Last sold (Jun 2022): £585,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA4 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TRELAWNEY
SA4 3TL · Detached
Nov 2025£631,000192£3,286E87%
TREE TOPS CEFN STYLLE ROAD
SA4 3QY · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000192£2,995E85%
68 JOINERS ROAD
SA4 3NY · Detached
Aug 2025£535,000196£2,730E84%
9 Y GARREG LWYD
SA4 0ZL · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000183£3,689D81%
74 PENCAERFENNI PARK
SA4 3SG · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000144£2,813D80%
CRAIGLE GARNSWLLT ROAD
SA4 8QG · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000180£2,500E80%
FIG TREE COTTAGE THE LANE
SA4 3TU · Detached
Aug 2025£830,000153£5,425E79%
HILL VIEW (4) DUNRAVEN CLOSE
SA4 3GW · Detached
Feb 2026£198,000147£1,347C78%
118 LOUGHOR ROAD
SA4 6QY · Detached
Dec 2025£387,500226£1,715C77%
13 GLANFFRWD ROAD
SA4 8QE · Detached
Aug 2025£415,000216£1,921D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address