Estimated value
£203,872
Median £2,216/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £195,000£270,000
Estimated value: £203,872Last sold (Aug 2018): £155,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near SA4 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 GURNOS ROAD SA4 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 103 | £1,019 | E | 89% |
12 GOWER TERRACE SA4 3XF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 79 | £2,241 | C | 84% |
5 BELLE VUE SA4 3YE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 95 | £1,316 | D | 83% |
15 BRYNYMOR ROAD SA4 3EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | D | 83% |
1 TYGWYN PLACE SA4 3BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 90 | £2,167 | D | 82% |
2 RIVERSIDE SA4 3SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | E | 82% |
19 BWLCH ROAD SA4 6TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 82% |
GLANRHYD HENDY ROAD SA4 3XE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 96 | £2,813 | D | 81% |
GLYNCOLLEN WEST END SA4 3YX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 88 | £2,216 | E | 81% |