Estimated value
£171,969
Median £3,017/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £174,950£200,000
Estimated value: £171,969Last sold (Mar 2004): £67,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SA4 3LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 FFORDD BECK SA4 3GE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | C | 88% |
16 PEN Y LAN SA4 3LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | D | 87% |
27 LLYS BALDWIN SA4 3DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 54 | £3,056 | C | 87% |
16 CAE GRAWN SA4 3BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 47 | £1,532 | D | 84% |
4 MILL STREET SA4 3XJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 82% |
12 FFORDD BECK SA4 3GE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
42 LLYS BALDWIN SA4 3DX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 58 | £3,017 | C | 81% |
9 YR HEN GORLAN SA4 3GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | C | 81% |
5 FFORDD Y GAMLAS SA4 3DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,950 | 55 | £3,181 | C | 81% |