HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

41, ELBA STREET, SA4 3EE

Detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,040

Median £2,832/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£405,000
Estimated value: £269,040Last sold (Apr 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA4 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FFORDD Y GAMLAS
SA4 3DT · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00089£2,921C90%
35 OAKWOOD DRIVE
SA4 3DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£269,00095£2,832C90%
43 PORTH Y WAUN
SA4 3BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£224,99995£2,368C90%
17 ELBA STREET
SA4 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00091£2,692C88%
25 GLAN Y LLI
SA4 3RW · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000102£3,235C86%
CRAIG Y MOR
SA4 3RP · Detached
Oct 2025£354,00094£3,766C86%
39 PENCAERFENNI PARK
SA4 3SF · Detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436C85%
74 GOWERTON ROAD
SA4 3XA · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000109£3,716C85%
52 SIX MILLS AVENUE
SA4 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00091£2,747C85%
21A LLWYNGWERN
SA4 0AA · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00088£2,727C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address