HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

2, CAE GRAWN, SA4 3BY

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£104,688

Median £2,181/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £102,500£120,000
Estimated value: £104,688Last sold (May 2023): £89,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SA4 3BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7A CAE GRAWN
SA4 3BY · Flat
Aug 2025£83,00050£1,660D87%
24 CLAYTON DRIVE
SA4 8AD · Flat
Mar 2026£85,00045£1,889B83%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 41) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Mar 2026£102,50047£2,181B83%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 50) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Feb 2026£108,00047£2,298B82%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 2) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00047£2,234B82%
16 CAE GRAWN
SA4 3BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,00047£1,532D82%
59 MOORLAND GREEN
SA4 4QF · Flat
Oct 2025£90,00047£1,915C81%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 54) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00047£2,553B81%
CWRT HYWEL, 20 (APARTMENT 9) ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4NW · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00047£2,340B81%
63 MOORLAND GREEN
SA4 4QF · Flat
Mar 2026£97,50060£1,625C80%