HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

85, BRONALLT ROAD, SA4 0UD

Detached·426·EPC C
Estimated value
£953,814

Median £2,239/m² in your area × 426 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,642Median £500,000£885,000
Estimated value: £953,814Last sold (Jun 2023): £825,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SA4 0UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOUNTAIN LODGE MOUNTAIN ROAD
SA4 9GQ · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000390£1,487C83%
13 GOLWG YR AFON
SA4 0XS · Detached
Nov 2025£442,000215£2,056C75%
2 REDWOOD COURT
SA4 3FB · Detached
Dec 2025£885,000349£2,536B74%
4 REDWOOD COURT
SA4 3FB · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000335£2,239B74%
30B CLAYTON ROAD
SA4 0US · Detached
Mar 2026£100,642164£614C74%
16 Y GARREG LWYD
SA4 0ZL · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000253£2,569D71%
21A LLWYNGWERN
SA4 0AA · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00088£2,727C71%
29 SQUIRREL WALK
SA4 0UH · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00092£3,370C71%
20 COED Y BRONALLT
SA4 0ZW · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000258£1,938C71%
118 LOUGHOR ROAD
SA4 6QY · Detached
Dec 2025£387,500226£1,715C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address