HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

7, HEOL Y PLAS, SA4 0TY

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,259

Median £2,081/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £292,000£310,000
Estimated value: £289,259Last sold (Sept 2008): £143,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA4 0TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HEOL PEN Y SCALLEN
SA4 6SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£307,000148£2,074C86%
4 BRYNTIRION ROAD
SA4 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000130£2,308C84%
9 CLOS BRYNAFON
SA4 4BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,000126£2,317C82%
15 WOODLANDS
SA4 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£303,500142£2,137D82%
8 CLOS Y WERN
SA4 0XZ · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000149£2,081C81%
28 GLANFFRWD ROAD
SA4 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000136£2,022D81%
14 GWYNFRYN ROAD
SA4 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,500131£1,836D81%
43 CULFOR ROAD
SA4 6TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,000117£1,778C80%
4 LLANEDI ROAD
SA4 0TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000111£2,207D80%
166 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SA4 4PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,000101£1,535C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address