Estimated value
£198,076
Median £2,153/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £182,000£495,000
Estimated value: £198,076Last sold (Oct 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near SA35 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRYNCEIROS SA35 0BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £182,000 | 83 | £2,193 | D | 81% |
ARWEL SA35 0BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 88 | £1,170 | E | 79% |
1 BRICK ROW SA35 0BB · Terraced | Aug 2022 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | E | 75% |
9 BRICK ROW SA35 0BB · Terraced | Jun 2023 | £155,000 | 72 | £2,153 | E | 71% |
MELROSE SA35 0AL · Other | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | G | 70% |
TEGRYN HOUSE SA35 0BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | E | 70% |
1 MAESEGRYN COUNCIL HOUSES SA35 0BE · Semi-detached | Apr 2024 | £171,250 | 97 | £1,765 | E | 68% |
TYNEWYDD SA35 0BB · Other | Mar 2024 | £495,000 | 100 | £4,950 | E | 68% |
2 MAESEGRYN COUNCIL HOUSES SA35 0BE · Semi-detached | Dec 2023 | £165,000 | 96 | £1,719 | E | 67% |