Estimated value
£255,780
Median £2,610/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£390,000
Estimated value: £255,780Last sold (Sept 2015): £128,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA34 0XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SWN Y NANT SA34 0QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 91 | £2,610 | D | 87% |
DOLYCOED COTTAGE SA34 0UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 77 | £5,065 | D | 85% |
3 LLYS Y CROFFT SA34 0HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | C | 85% |
CARTREF SA34 0TA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £292,000 | 101 | £2,891 | E | 82% |
CARTREF NORTH ROAD SA34 0AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 123 | £2,236 | C | 81% |
38 MAES ABATY SA34 0HQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £216,000 | 84 | £2,571 | C | 81% |
30 MAES ABATY SA34 0HQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 111 | £2,342 | C | 81% |
PENLAN SA34 0NL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £357,500 | 110 | £3,250 | D | 80% |
25 BRYNGWENLLIAN SA34 0DA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | C | 80% |