Estimated value
£424,840
Median £2,236/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £385,000£650,000
Estimated value: £424,840Last sold (Jan 2026): £290,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SA34 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEDAR TREE HOUSE SA34 0NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £266,500 | 162 | £1,645 | D | 84% |
LAN SA34 0UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 136 | £1,971 | C | 83% |
THE GRANARY SA34 0TJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 212 | £2,264 | D | 81% |
KIEFFE HOUSE MARKET STREET SA34 0AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 172 | £1,279 | D | 81% |
DOLAU TAF SA34 0XP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £345,000 | 184 | £1,875 | C | 79% |
PENYGAER COTTAGE SA34 0TN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 154 | £2,500 | E | 79% |
ROWANS SA34 0DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 195 | £2,256 | F | 79% |
SWN YR AFON SA34 0UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 224 | £2,188 | D | 79% |
CADWGAN SA34 0RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 161 | £4,037 | E | 78% |