Estimated value
£546,530
Median £2,542/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £445,000£725,000
Estimated value: £546,530Last sold (Feb 2023): £575,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SA33 4UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CLOS NATHANIEL SA33 4AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 198 | £2,172 | C | 85% |
10 OCEAN VIEW SA33 4PZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 236 | £3,072 | B | 84% |
CROFTY SALEM ROAD SA33 4DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 204 | £2,132 | C | 83% |
3 PLUDDS MEADOW SA33 4UJ · Detached | May 2025 | £575,000 | 177 | £3,249 | B | 82% |
25 DAN Y BRYN SA33 4EZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 185 | £2,405 | B | 81% |
4 PLUDDS MEADOW SA33 4UJ · Detached | Jan 2025 | £450,000 | 177 | £2,542 | B | 79% |
THE COTTAGE SA33 4LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 165 | £2,667 | C | 78% |
TY CERRIG STATION ROAD SA33 4BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 174 | £2,443 | C | 77% |
CAE BANC STATION ROAD SA33 4DQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 183 | £2,760 | E | 76% |