Estimated value
£312,390
Median £2,670/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £312,390Last sold (May 2015): £224,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 PARC LLWYN CELYN SA33 4EB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | B | 91% |
24 PARC LLWYN CELYN SA33 4EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 119 | £2,773 | C | 90% |
6 PARC LLWYN CELYN SA33 4EB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | C | 88% |
LLYS BECA (5) SA33 4AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 100 | £3,200 | C | 82% |
5 CEFN MAES SA33 4DA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 124 | £2,782 | C | 81% |
ROCK COTTAGE SA33 6NA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 120 | £2,917 | B | 80% |
35 PARC LLWYN CELYN SA33 4EB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | B | 80% |
DELFAN SA33 4AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 116 | £2,328 | D | 80% |
2 GERDDI MAIR SA33 4ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 105 | £2,619 | D | 80% |
4 LON Y PRIOR SA33 4EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address