HouseValuation
Home·SA33·Valuation

25, CAE GWYRDD, SA33 4BE

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,630

Median £1,806/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,154Median £185,000£210,000
Estimated value: £189,630Last sold (Nov 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SA33 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LEWIS TERRACE
SA33 4DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00090£2,333D87%
2 FROGMORE STREET
SA33 4SX · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,000102£1,814D83%
4 LON Y PRIOR
SA33 4EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000105£1,762C83%
YR HEN YSGOL NEWBRIDGE ROAD
SA33 4SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,15495£1,054F81%
7 FROGMORE STREET
SA33 4SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00079£1,456D81%
6 LEWIS TERRACE
SA33 4DE · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00092£1,196D80%
28 CAE GWYRDD
SA33 4BE · Terraced
Mar 2024£195,000108£1,806C80%
5 HORSE POOL ROAD
SA33 4QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00084£1,905E79%
51 CAE GWYRDD
SA33 4BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£201,000110£1,827C78%
5 LEWIS TERRACE
SA33 4DE · Terraced
Apr 2025£147,00098£1,500D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address