HouseValuation
Home·SA33·Valuation

BRIDGEWORKS, PENTRE ROAD, SA33 4AA

Other·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,780

Median £2,713/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £168,000£830,000
Estimated value: £162,780Last sold (Sept 2015): £270,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA33 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WALSALL COTTAGE PENTRE ROAD
SA33 4LR · Other
Feb 2026£52,00046£1,130E81%
KENDERES
SA33 4QS · Other
Aug 2025£362,00076£4,763D79%
MARSH STORES (SHOP)
SA33 4NY · Other
Jan 2025£72,00068£1,059E76%
CWM PALIS
SA33 4DS · Other
Jan 2026£830,000 - - - 74%
S R BAILEY PHARMACY KING STREET
SA33 4QE · Other
Oct 2025£100,000 - - - 70%
3 PENTRE GARDENS
SA33 4AA · Terraced
May 2025£168,00061£2,754B70%
68 LLANMILOE ESTATE
SA33 4UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,00069£2,116E70%
12 CLOS GRIFFITH JONES
SA33 4BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£184,50068£2,713C70%
RAILWAY INN
SA33 6BU · Other
Feb 2026£121,000 - - - 70%
THE STABLE DOOR RESTAURANT MARKET LANE
SA33 4SB · Other
Aug 2025£230,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address