HouseValuation
Home·SA33·Valuation

2, BLACK LION HOUSES, SA33 4AA

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,764

Median £2,021/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,154Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £169,764Last sold (Mar 2021): £107,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SA33 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 LON HAFREN
SA33 4BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00081£1,852D86%
2 LEWIS TERRACE
SA33 4DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00090£2,333D84%
7 FROGMORE STREET
SA33 4SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00079£1,456D84%
5 HORSE POOL ROAD
SA33 4QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00084£1,905E82%
MAESYRHAF STATION ROAD
SA33 4DG · Detached
Oct 2025£207,50084£2,470D80%
4 LON Y PRIOR
SA33 4EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000105£1,762C80%
35 PARC LLWYN CELYN
SA33 4EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00088£2,670B80%
LLAINDELYN (1B LLYNCELYN)
SA33 5HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00094£2,021D80%
9 FROGMORE STREET
SA33 4SX · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00074£3,514D80%
YR HEN YSGOL NEWBRIDGE ROAD
SA33 4SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,15495£1,054F78%

Dig deeper into this address